Departmental Achievement


SR.NO NAME OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT DESCRIPTION RANK
1 Pooja Dongare Got 2nd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in BE Electrical Engineering Second
2 Rudrani Waghmare Got 3rd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in BE Electrical Engineering Third
3 Sachin Dongare Got 4th Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in BE Electrical Engineering Fourth
4 Mrunmayi Raut Got 1st Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in TE Electrical Engineering First
5 Swati Narute Got 2nd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in TE Electrical Engineering Second
6 Madhuri Bhosale Got 3rd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in TE Electrical Engineering Third
7 Aishwarya Kulkarni Got 1st Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in SE Electrical Engineering First
8 Rohit Patil Got 2nd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in SE Electrical Engineering Second
9 Dnyaneshwar Chaugule Got 3rd Rank In Solapur University 2015-2016 in SE Electrical Engineering Third

T.E-Electrical, twelve(12) Students of Electrical department have Certified in NPTEL Online Certification exam, which is conducted SWAYAM (Funded by the Ministry of HRD,Govt. of India) of subject on “Signals and Systems” by IIT Kanpur, that was conducted in April 2019 and results of which was declared in May 2019.

S.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

1         

ADATE SWATI PANDURANG

T.E(Electrical)

2         

BHINGE SANJEEVANI  SHAHU

T.E(Electrical)

3         

BHOSALE PRIYANKA DHANAJI

T.E(Electrical)

4         

BODAKE SONALI SUNIL

T.E(Electrical)

5         

CHORAMULE PRAVIN GORAKH

T.E(Electrical)

6         

GADHAVE ASHABAI SHIVAJI

T.E(Electrical)

7         

GODASE  DNYANESHWARI ASHOK

T.E(Electrical)

8         

GORE ASHWINI SHIVAJI

T.E(Electrical)

9         

LAVATE AVINASH UTTAM

T.E(Electrical)

10     

POL  SUMIT  SURESH

T.E(Electrical)

11     

DOUNDE ANKITA

T.E(Electrical)

12     

DANGE SHRIKRISHANA

T.E(Electrical)

  • Ms. Yadav Pooja and Ms.Aboli Jadhav of  SE-Electrical department students got selected in University Level (BATU) sports in the event  of Womens’ Kho-Kho team.
  • Mr.Amol Shinde of SE-Electrical department student got selected in University Level (BATU) sports in the event Kabaddi.
  • Ms.Bhinge Sanjeevani of TE-Electrical department student got selected in Solapur University Level  sports in the event of Womens’ Kho-Kho.

FACULTY ACHIEVEMENTS:

Two faculty members of Electrical department have Certified in NPTEL Online Certification exam, which is conducted SWAYAM (Funded by the Ministry of HRD,Govt. of India) of subject on “Signals and Systems” by IIT Kanpur, that was conducted in April  2019 and results of which was declared in May 2019.

 

S.No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

1

PROF.SAMPATH KUMAR BODAPATLA

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

2

PROF.PATIL JIVAN

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

  • Prof.CH.Mallaredy, department of Electrical Engineering, got selected for Ph.D(Electrical) admission in Shivaji Univeristy,Kolhapur.
  • Prof.Sampath Kumar Bodapatla,department of Electrical Engineering got selected for Ph.D(Electrical) admission in Osmania University, Hyderabad.
  • Prof.Sampath Kumar Bodapatla, Mr.M.N.Mestri, a research paper is  accepted  in IEEE Conference with a title of “Design of 9-switch converters for DFIG system for Active and Reactive power by PID and Fuzzy Controller” in -ICECA-2019 at RVS Technical Campus,Coimbatore,India.